Peak District Challenge provisional finishing times for Copper – Gold Ultra challenges

Challenge Number Name Elapsed Time
GOLD 102 Chin Yong 15:15
GOLD 106 James Trollope 20:59
GOLD 107 Andrew Shelton 20:59
GOLD 108 Tim Manuel 20:59
GOLD 105 Gerry Moore 21:27
GOLD 103 David Acklam 23:04
GOLD 104 Mark Jacob 23:04
GOLD 109 Matt Dooley 23:14
GOLD 113 Pete George DNF
GOLD 116 Hein Lagrange DNF
GOLD 117 Lee Ollerenshaw DNF
GOLD 118 Patrick Greenan DNF
SILVER 122 Josh Castlo-Hall 15:58
SILVER 123 Matthew Adams 15:58
SILVER 124 Stuart Baldry 15:58
SILVER 125 Dan Aylen 17:38
SILVER 126 James Gorman 17:38
SILVER 127 Rupert Bainbridge 17:38
SILVER 128 Tom Watts 17:38
SILVER 120 Duncan Stevenson 19:27
SILVER 121 Leonids Malahovs 20:08
SILVER 201 Andy Slaymaker 21:02
SILVER 202 David Silver 21:02
SILVER 203 John Currie 21:02
SILVER 114 Peter Willis 21:02
SILVER 101 Rachel barnes 23:26
SILVER 129 Annette Chilton 23:41
SILVER 130 Kath Gunn 23:41
BRONZE 226 Darren Agnew 06:57
BRONZE 227 Robin Heathcote 06:57
BRONZE 221 Keir Thomas 07:14
BRONZE 222 Robert Fairs 07:14
BRONZE 275 Robin Condliffe 07:36
BRONZE 273 John Condliffe 07:37
BRONZE 274 Katie Nixon 07:39
BRONZE 272 Ian Wright 07:40
BRONZE 216 Austin Jarrett 07:54
BRONZE 217 Dawn Jarrett 07:54
BRONZE 239 Simon Mepsted 08:51
BRONZE 220 Jonathan Collyer 09:00
BRONZE 218 Helen Teed 09:04
BRONZE 332 Mark Radford 09:29
BRONZE 242 David O’Neill 09:42
BRONZE 243 Shan Zhang 09:42
BRONZE 209 Brigitte Watkinson 09:58
BRONZE 252 Andrew Baker 10:39
BRONZE 253 Neville Smith 10:39
BRONZE 240 Michael South 11:16
BRONZE 241 Rhys Jones 11:16
BRONZE 255 Victoria Lane 11:16
BRONZE 238 Sam Turner 11:30
BRONZE 210 Lucy Perkins 11:36
BRONZE 318 Deepa Krishnakumar 11:36
BRONZE 319 Sharon Whyte 11:36
BRONZE 345 Katie Wilson 11:36
BRONZE 244 Hannah McLaughlin 11:48
BRONZE 245 Paul McLaughlin 11:48
BRONZE 271 Ben Willis 11:54
BRONZE 276 Sam Hurst 11:54
BRONZE 277 Shreya Vaghadia 11:54
BRONZE 266 Armand Cazalis de Fondouce 11:58
BRONZE 267 Chris Ramsey 11:58
BRONZE 268 Kyla Taylor 11:59
BRONZE 269 Rob Struckett 11:59
BRONZE 270 Stefano Giulietti 11:59
BRONZE 213 Tom Hudson 12:07
BRONZE 214 Matthew Barber 12:07
BRONZE 215 Mick Barber 12:07
BRONZE 233 David Philpott 12:41
BRONZE 303 Craig Gardner 12:51
BRONZE 304 Daniel Edwards 12:51
BRONZE 305 Dean Rowley 12:51
BRONZE 306 Jamie McCormick 12:51
BRONZE 307 Jordan Wood 12:51
BRONZE 308 Mick Everitt 12:51
BRONZE 309 Nigel Powell 12:51
BRONZE 310 Phil Humberstone 12:51
BRONZE 311 Richard Joszko 12:51
BRONZE 301 Ben Calledine 12:51
BRONZE 313 Ross Brooks 12:51
BRONZE 302 Cary Wright 12:51
BRONZE 314 Scott Pownall 12:51
BRONZE 256 Emma Clarke 12:55
BRONZE 257 Alistair Cowling 12:55
BRONZE 258 Emily Davis 12:55
BRONZE 259 Emily Harris 12:55
BRONZE 260 James Sharp 12:55
BRONZE 261 Megan Chamberlain 12:55
BRONZE 262 Philip Hasset 12:55
BRONZE 263 Reiss Guiness 12:55
BRONZE 264 Richard Tyler 12:55
BRONZE 265 Scott Tindall 12:55
BRONZE 237 Ruth Peters 13:01
BRONZE 234 Laura Baumanis 13:04
BRONZE 236 Max Saffman 13:04
BRONZE 249 Mark Hobson 13:07
BRONZE 251 Richard Hobson 13:07
BRONZE 278 Tom Whelan 13:14
BRONZE 320 David King 13:14
BRONZE 321 Lindsey King 13:14
BRONZE 326 Kate Heward 13:14
BRONZE 327 Sinead Fallon 13:14
BRONZE 330 Amelia Larard 13:14
BRONZE 330 Amelia Larard 13:14
BRONZE 331 Henry Larard 13:14
BRONZE 338 Rob Thomas 13:14
BRONZE 340 Nikki McNeill 13:14
BRONZE 341 Tanisha Engel-Gilmour 13:14
BRONZE 342 Andrey Shapoval 13:14
BRONZE 343 Georgy Kalashnikov 13:14
BRONZE 344 Chris Hill 13:14
BRONZE 324 Gordon Cartwright 13:23
BRONZE 325 Sophie Burrows 13:23
BRONZE 328 Charlotte King 13:23
BRONZE 329 STEPHEN LOXTON 13:23
BRONZE 333 Ciaran Hanrahan 13:23
BRONZE 334 Colin Hanrahan 13:23
BRONZE 223 Catherine Brown 13:23
BRONZE 514 Ruth Pearson 13:23
BRONZE 316 Emma Wise 13:23
BRONZE 317 Kaeli Denison 13:23
BRONZE 322 Helen Mulholland 13:23
BRONZE 323 Alistair Ward 13:23
BRONZE 224 Katie Brook 13:26
BRONZE 225 Pippa Brown 13:26
BRONZE 337 Richard Steer 13:26
BRONZE 219 James Millward 13:37
BRONZE 247 Trevor Millward 13:37
BRONZE 235 Matthew Claughton 14:05
BRONZE 248 Brian Hicken 14:10
BRONZE 250 Michael Barratt 14:10
BRONZE 210 Lucy Perkins DNF
BRONZE 232 David Abbot DNF
BRONZE 246 tim atkin Finisher
BRONZE 254 Steve Kemp DNF
BRONZE 279 DNF
BRONZE 312 Robert Wilson DNF
COPPER 420 James Smith 03:56
COPPER 425 Philip Wood 03:57
COPPER 424 Mark Brown 04:51
COPPER 417 Harris Khan 06:26
COPPER 418 Zorain Khan 06:26
COPPER 405 James Ashley 06:27
COPPER 406 Kate Ashley 06:27
COPPER 407 Joseph Howells 06:31
COPPER 408 Katie Toone 06:31
COPPER 452 Geoff Warrener 06:31
COPPER 453 Jill Clark 06:31
COPPER 455 Lucy Warrener 06:31
COPPER 457 Steve Clark 06:31
COPPER 412 David Macrory 06:34
COPPER 414 Michael Hardman 06:34
COPPER 462 Emily Franca 06:50
COPPER 463 Katherine Rubner 06:50
COPPER 464 Sarah Duggan 06:50
COPPER 465 Sarah Livesey 06:50
COPPER 478 Tom Devine 06:51
COPPER 487 Alice Jowitt 07:22
COPPER 488 Charlotte Galardo 07:22
COPPER 489 Christine Riis-Hansen 07:22
COPPER 427 Sarah McConnell 07:26
COPPER 461 Victoria Tanslet 07:26
COPPER 468 Angela Schofield 07:26
COPPER 476 Susanne Buergi 07:27
COPPER 466 Amy Harding 07:29
COPPER 469 Emma Turner 07:29
COPPER 470 Hannah Piper 07:29
COPPER 472 Jennifer Galloway 07:29
COPPER 477 Tobi Sale 07:29
COPPER 467 Andrew Holland 07:31
COPPER 473 Joseph Harrison 07:31
COPPER 474 Lucy Kelly 07:31
COPPER 475 Michael O’Donoghue 07:31
COPPER 404 Bill Hutchings 07:34
COPPER 436 Kathryn Davis 07:40
COPPER 491 Charles Jemmet 07:41
COPPER 492 Lizzie Wheeler 07:41
COPPER 493 Rebecca Banner 07:41
COPPER 494 Stephen Rome 07:41
COPPER 437 Peter Davis 07:48
COPPER 527 James Hill 07:52
COPPER 528 James Hinton 07:52
COPPER 459 John Devapriam 08:00
COPPER 458 Dr Muthusamy Natarajan 08:00
COPPER 409 Nicola Bellenger 08:00
COPPER 410 Paul Challacombe 08:00
COPPER 419 Hazel Dunnicliffe 08:00
COPPER 458 Dr Muthusamy Natarajan 08:00
COPPER 460 Niraj Singh 08:00
COPPER 422 Craig Stenzel 08:01
COPPER 423 Kirsty Lloyd-Williams 08:01
COPPER 433 Martine Standish 08:06
COPPER 434 Nicky Hallett 08:06
COPPER 429 Angela Galvin 08:08
COPPER 430 Katie Borland 08:08
COPPER 431 Laura Selby 08:08
COPPER 432 Lynda Gill 08:08
COPPER 435 Rosie Valerio 08:08
COPPER 479 Hannah Worsley 08:25
COPPER 480 Helen Waterman 08:25
COPPER 481 Jess Croxton 08:25
COPPER 482 Zoey Arrowsmith 08:25
COPPER 483 Josh Prietzel 08:26
COPPER 484 Karen Morton 08:26
COPPER 485 Katie Ungless 08:26
COPPER 486 Tom Goddard 08:26
COPPER 446 Ashley Landes 08:29
COPPER 447 Charlotte Furnival 08:29
COPPER 448 Matt Heap 08:29
COPPER 449 Rebecca Wilson 08:29
COPPER 450 Tim Dennis 08:29
COPPER 451 Trevor Ward 08:29
COPPER 441 Floren Stevenson 08:32
COPPER 443 Roger Williams 08:32
COPPER 445 Yvonne George 08:32
COPPER 444 Tom Jennings 08:38
COPPER 438 Aidan Flood 08:40
COPPER 440 Chris Jennings 08:40
COPPER 442 Ilyas Inayat 08:40
COPPER 511 Emma Bogan 08:47
COPPER 512 Gillian Davies 08:47
COPPER 513 Poonam Jethwa 08:47
COPPER 517 Aarti Rao 08:47
COPPER 518 Anne Schuster 08:47
COPPER 519 Ara Cho 08:47
COPPER 520 Lyndl Schuster 08:47
COPPER 521 Philip Schuster 08:47
COPPER 522 Sarina Mann 08:47
COPPER 523 Xin Ling Mok 08:47
COPPER 415 Catherine Meredith 08:51
COPPER 416 James Meredith 08:51
COPPER 421 Julia Briscoe 08:58
COPPER 516 Sheila Aitken 08:58
COPPER 501 Andrew Mechan 09:29
COPPER 502 Jalpa Braganza 09:29
COPPER 503 Jenny Marshall 09:29
COPPER 504 Jordana Bailes 09:29
COPPER 505 Lynne Oliver 09:29
COPPER 506 Natasha Walker 09:29
COPPER 508 Roxanne Parker 09:29
COPPER 509 Travis Brown 09:29
COPPER 510 Tricia Gibbs 09:29
COPPER 515 Laura English-Rose 09:29
COPPER 524 Lucy Haddon 09:29
COPPER 525 Rachel Markham 09:29
COPPER 401 dr vruti patel 10:45
COPPER 402 Miss Leena Patel 10:45
COPPER 403 Sheena Patel 10:45
COPPER 459 John Devapriam DNF
COPPER 460 Niraj Singh DNF
COPPER 529 Jonathan Hill DNF
COPPER 530 Miss Sophia Yarwood DNF

Final results can also be viewed here

Prizes awarded this year included

 

Additional Thanks

 

22-23 September 2017

Please note main entries for the 2017 event have now closed.

Late entries will be accepted until Wednesday 20th September or until the event is full. Late entries will not be able to get a t-shirt.

Next year’s event:

21-22 September 2018 (Entries open Dec 2017)

Or if you don’t want to enter, you can make a one-off donation:

Want to know more?