Peak District Challenge 2016

Results 2016

The full results can be viewed here

Bib Time Distance
210 17:53 chin yong 100km Gold Ultra
201 19:25 Christopher Lowry 100km Gold Ultra
205 22:56 Daniel Murphy 100km Gold Ultra
203 23:55 Paul McLaughlin 100km Gold Ultra
204 24:04 Mark Jackson 100km Gold Ultra
566 2:48 Janine Roberts 25km Copper
550 3:18 Alan Lambert 25km Copper
549 3:45 Janneke Gorzeman 25km Copper
548 3:45 Erwin van Vroenhoven 25km Copper
518 4:34 George Busby 25km Copper
517 4:34 Herve de Coatgoureden 25km Copper
519 4:34 Edward Drewry 25km Copper
520 4:34 Richard Stuart 25km Copper
556 4:56 Ashley Hall 25km Copper
564 4:56 Richard Sewell 25km Copper
555 4:56 Robert Sread 25km Copper
557 4:56 Ann Sread 25km Copper
510 7:02 Caitlin Ashdown 25km Copper
511 7:02 Richard Ashdown 25km Copper
541 7:02 Heather Babbs 25km Copper
538 7:02 Charlie Coughlan 25km Copper
540 7:02 Colin Daly 25km Copper
539 7:02 Charlotte Rodgers 25km Copper
502 7:47 Wioletta Stanecka 25km Copper
503 7:47 Aleksandra Wlodarczyk 25km Copper
551 8:00 Andrew Betts 25km Copper
552 8:00 Dulcie Betts 25km Copper
553 8:00 Joshua Betts 25km Copper
554 8:00 Jane Betts 25km Copper
562 8:02 Jenny Huzell 25km Copper
565 08:04 Dileepa De Silvz 25km Copper
513 8:05 Paul Keeling 25km Copper
514 8:05 Lyn Keeling 25km Copper
515 8:05 Ffion Keeling 25km Copper
516 8:05 Niamh Keeling 25km Copper
544 8:07 Thomas Jenns 25km Copper
543 8:07 Harriet Knowles 25km Copper
509 8:07 Jane Russell 25km Copper
508 8:07 Michael Watts 25km Copper
531 8:16 Diane Murphy 25km Copper
530 8:16 Carolyn Sheridan 25km Copper
546 8:18 Rosemary Artley 25km Copper
526 8:18 Jerry Cavani 25km Copper
547 8:18 tricia keenan 25km Copper
545 8:18 Susan Morrison 25km Copper
527 8:18 Pauline Sheaff 25km Copper
525 8:18 Emma Warburton 25km Copper
558 8:27 Ella Smyth 25km Copper
559 8:28 Olivia Hutton 25km Copper
528 8:36 Jackie Reed 25km Copper
529 8:36 Victoria Tansley 25km Copper
504 8:53 Emma Cooper James 25km Copper
505 8:53 Stacey Pearce 25km Copper
506 8:53 Nic Walsh 25km Copper
507 8:53 Rachel Wright 25km Copper
535 9:25 Anna Bennett 25km Copper
533 9:25 Rebecca Byrne 25km Copper
532 9:25 Peter Clark 25km Copper
524 9:45 Yoke Broadbent 25km Copper
522 9:45 Alice Crawford 25km Copper
523 9:45 Ian Hunt 25km Copper
521 9:45 Elizabeth Wall 25km Copper
542 9:51 Tess Murphy 25km Copper
537 9:51 Cecilia Rius 25km Copper
534 9:51 Tina Threadgold 25km Copper
408 7:22 Ilja Arslanov 50km Bronze
415 7:22 Chris Chambers 50km Bronze
414 7:22 Andrew Hunter 50km Bronze
427 8:05 Dave Ellis 50km Bronze
438 9:00 Jane Williams 50km Bronze
430 9:09 Sarah Roscoe 50km Bronze
420 9:21 Mike Tuke 50km Bronze
418 10:34 Will Roberts 50km Bronze
439 11:10 Cameron Hodgson 50km Bronze
435 11:46 Jason Firestone 50km Bronze
436 11:46 Helen Harbrow 50km Bronze
416 11:53 Rebecca Mayhew 50km Bronze
440 12:42 Ian Cole 50km Bronze
422 12:42 Ryan Gordon 50km Bronze
437 12:42 Alex Pearson 50km Bronze
441 12:42 Thorsten Spillmann 50km Bronze
411 13:11 Pete Adams 50km Bronze
404 13:11 Dave Halligan 50km Bronze
434 13:38 Olga Koepping 50km Bronze
429 13:46 Daniel Hackett 50km Bronze
428 13:46 Ian Redfern 50km Bronze
417 13:47 Steve Chu 50km Bronze
432 13:56 Stewart Blackett 50km Bronze
426 13:57 Matt Wilkinson 50km Bronze
421 14:00 Graeme Stonehouse 50km Bronze
410 07:31 unverified Michelle Edye 50km Bronze
409 07:31 unverified Daniel Stinton 50km Bronze
318 16:28 David Dickinson 75km Silver
315 18:12 Dan Aylen 75km Silver
314 18:12 Rupert Bainbridge 75km Silver
316 18:12 David Sixsmith 75km Silver
317 18:12 Tom Watts 75km Silver
301 19:32 Harriett Cant 75km Silver
319 19:32 Aidan Glennie 75km Silver
312 19:32 Sara Morgan 75km Silver
303 23:50 Alexis Krachai 75km Silver
307 23:50 Thomas McHugh 75km Silver
308 23:50 Johnathon Ormond-Prout 75km Silver
310 23:50 Chris Strong 75km Silver
311 23:50 Nick Worrall 75km Silver
108 1 hour Jonathan Tregenza Back Before Dark 10k
109 1 hour 14 minutes Davna Bleeks Back Before Dark 10k
113 1 hour 17 minutes Shane kent Back Before Dark 10k
114 1 hour 17 minutes Daniel Latham Back Before Dark 10k
111 1 hour 2 1/2 minutes Richard Smith Back Before Dark 10k
105 1 hour 2 minutes James Smith Back Before Dark 10k
110 1 hour 26 minutes Pete Warren Back Before Dark 10k
102 1 hour 4 minutes Samantha Smith Back Before Dark 10k
104 1 hour 6 minutes Christie Turner Back Before Dark 10k

Prizes awarded this year included

Screen Shot 2016-07-27 at 16.24.44Screen Shot 2016-07-14 at 10.19.23

22-23 September 2017

Please note main entries for the 2017 event have now closed.

Late entries will be accepted until Wednesday 20th September or until the event is full. Late entries will not be able to get a t-shirt.

Next year’s event:

21-22 September 2018 (Entries open Dec 2017)

Or if you don’t want to enter, you can make a one-off donation:

Want to know more?