Peak District Challenge 2016

Results 2016

The full results can be viewed here

Bib Time Distance
210 17:53 chin yong 100km Gold Ultra
201 19:25 Christopher Lowry 100km Gold Ultra
205 22:56 Daniel Murphy 100km Gold Ultra
203 23:55 Paul McLaughlin 100km Gold Ultra
204 24:04 Mark Jackson 100km Gold Ultra
566 2:48 Janine Roberts 25km Copper
550 3:18 Alan Lambert 25km Copper
549 3:45 Janneke Gorzeman 25km Copper
548 3:45 Erwin van Vroenhoven 25km Copper
518 4:34 George Busby 25km Copper
517 4:34 Herve de Coatgoureden 25km Copper
519 4:34 Edward Drewry 25km Copper
520 4:34 Richard Stuart 25km Copper
556 4:56 Ashley Hall 25km Copper
564 4:56 Richard Sewell 25km Copper
555 4:56 Robert Sread 25km Copper
557 4:56 Ann Sread 25km Copper
510 7:02 Caitlin Ashdown 25km Copper
511 7:02 Richard Ashdown 25km Copper
541 7:02 Heather Babbs 25km Copper
538 7:02 Charlie Coughlan 25km Copper
540 7:02 Colin Daly 25km Copper
539 7:02 Charlotte Rodgers 25km Copper
502 7:47 Wioletta Stanecka 25km Copper
503 7:47 Aleksandra Wlodarczyk 25km Copper
551 8:00 Andrew Betts 25km Copper
552 8:00 Dulcie Betts 25km Copper
553 8:00 Joshua Betts 25km Copper
554 8:00 Jane Betts 25km Copper
562 8:02 Jenny Huzell 25km Copper
565 08:04 Dileepa De Silvz 25km Copper
513 8:05 Paul Keeling 25km Copper
514 8:05 Lyn Keeling 25km Copper
515 8:05 Ffion Keeling 25km Copper
516 8:05 Niamh Keeling 25km Copper
544 8:07 Thomas Jenns 25km Copper
543 8:07 Harriet Knowles 25km Copper
509 8:07 Jane Russell 25km Copper
508 8:07 Michael Watts 25km Copper
531 8:16 Diane Murphy 25km Copper
530 8:16 Carolyn Sheridan 25km Copper
546 8:18 Rosemary Artley 25km Copper
526 8:18 Jerry Cavani 25km Copper
547 8:18 tricia keenan 25km Copper
545 8:18 Susan Morrison 25km Copper
527 8:18 Pauline Sheaff 25km Copper
525 8:18 Emma Warburton 25km Copper
558 8:27 Ella Smyth 25km Copper
559 8:28 Olivia Hutton 25km Copper
528 8:36 Jackie Reed 25km Copper
529 8:36 Victoria Tansley 25km Copper
504 8:53 Emma Cooper James 25km Copper
505 8:53 Stacey Pearce 25km Copper
506 8:53 Nic Walsh 25km Copper
507 8:53 Rachel Wright 25km Copper
535 9:25 Anna Bennett 25km Copper
533 9:25 Rebecca Byrne 25km Copper
532 9:25 Peter Clark 25km Copper
524 9:45 Yoke Broadbent 25km Copper
522 9:45 Alice Crawford 25km Copper
523 9:45 Ian Hunt 25km Copper
521 9:45 Elizabeth Wall 25km Copper
542 9:51 Tess Murphy 25km Copper
537 9:51 Cecilia Rius 25km Copper
534 9:51 Tina Threadgold 25km Copper
408 7:22 Ilja Arslanov 50km Bronze
415 7:22 Chris Chambers 50km Bronze
414 7:22 Andrew Hunter 50km Bronze
427 8:05 Dave Ellis 50km Bronze
438 9:00 Jane Williams 50km Bronze
430 9:09 Sarah Roscoe 50km Bronze
420 9:21 Mike Tuke 50km Bronze
418 10:34 Will Roberts 50km Bronze
439 11:10 Cameron Hodgson 50km Bronze
435 11:46 Jason Firestone 50km Bronze
436 11:46 Helen Harbrow 50km Bronze
416 11:53 Rebecca Mayhew 50km Bronze
440 12:42 Ian Cole 50km Bronze
422 12:42 Ryan Gordon 50km Bronze
437 12:42 Alex Pearson 50km Bronze
441 12:42 Thorsten Spillmann 50km Bronze
411 13:11 Pete Adams 50km Bronze
404 13:11 Dave Halligan 50km Bronze
434 13:38 Olga Koepping 50km Bronze
429 13:46 Daniel Hackett 50km Bronze
428 13:46 Ian Redfern 50km Bronze
417 13:47 Steve Chu 50km Bronze
432 13:56 Stewart Blackett 50km Bronze
426 13:57 Matt Wilkinson 50km Bronze
421 14:00 Graeme Stonehouse 50km Bronze
410 07:31 unverified Michelle Edye 50km Bronze
409 07:31 unverified Daniel Stinton 50km Bronze
318 16:28 David Dickinson 75km Silver
315 18:12 Dan Aylen 75km Silver
314 18:12 Rupert Bainbridge 75km Silver
316 18:12 David Sixsmith 75km Silver
317 18:12 Tom Watts 75km Silver
301 19:32 Harriett Cant 75km Silver
319 19:32 Aidan Glennie 75km Silver
312 19:32 Sara Morgan 75km Silver
303 23:50 Alexis Krachai 75km Silver
307 23:50 Thomas McHugh 75km Silver
308 23:50 Johnathon Ormond-Prout 75km Silver
310 23:50 Chris Strong 75km Silver
311 23:50 Nick Worrall 75km Silver
108 1 hour Jonathan Tregenza Back Before Dark 10k
109 1 hour 14 minutes Davna Bleeks Back Before Dark 10k
113 1 hour 17 minutes Shane kent Back Before Dark 10k
114 1 hour 17 minutes Daniel Latham Back Before Dark 10k
111 1 hour 2 1/2 minutes Richard Smith Back Before Dark 10k
105 1 hour 2 minutes James Smith Back Before Dark 10k
110 1 hour 26 minutes Pete Warren Back Before Dark 10k
102 1 hour 4 minutes Samantha Smith Back Before Dark 10k
104 1 hour 6 minutes Christie Turner Back Before Dark 10k

Prizes awarded this year included

Screen Shot 2016-07-27 at 16.24.44Screen Shot 2016-07-14 at 10.19.23

Register for the event

Register

 

22-23 September 2017

21-22 September 2018

Or if you don’t want to enter, you can make a one-off donation:

 

Make a donation

Donate

Want to know more?