Pictures, Thanks, Times and Prizes 2015

Photos from the Peak District Challenge 2015

Peak District Challenge 2015

Complete provisional results 2015

Provisional Peak District Challenge complete results are published here

Summary provisional results 2015

Gold

Miss Jasmin Paris G 116 14:14:00
Mr James Halse G 111 14:56:00
Mr Mark Fraser G 134 16:20:00
Mr Toby Smithson G 109 16:23:00
Mr Richard Martin G 104 16:26:00
Runner 110 G 110 16:50:00
Mr Andrew Bragg G 117 16:50:00
Matthew Hearne G 135 18:05:00
Mr Steve Reeves G 121 18:15:00
Mr. Rafal Szymanski G 119 19:37:00
Mr Ludovic Maillard G 124 19:58:00
Mrs Donna Mccourt G 125 19:58:00
Mr Rob Allen G 113 21:45:00
ibi Esat G 136 22:12:00
Mr Ben Whiting Little and Large G 114 23:13:00
Mr Richard Jakeman Little and Large G 115 23:13:00

Silver

Mr George Daval Outdoor Lads S 221 18:15:00
Mr Patrick Marmion Outdoor Lads S 222 18:15:00
Thomas Wills Thomas Wills’ team S 208 19:15:00
Mr Daniel Green Thomas Wills’ team S 210 19:15:00
Miss Emily Seward Thomas Wills’ team S 211 19:15:00
Mr Jake Maughan Thomas Wills’ team S 212 19:15:00
Mr Doug Hull Thomas Wills’ team S 213 19:15:00
Mr Steven Newman Team Lucman S 202 19:28:00
Ms Corinne Lucas Team Lucman S 203 19:28:00
Mr Paul skillington S 201 19:40:00
Mr Ian Proctor S 226 19:40:00
Mr Jack Jones S 225 20:16:00
Miss Harriet Drouin S 227 20:16:00
Mrs Eleanor Reynolds S 205 20:21:00
Mr Richard Sewell AFBB S 217 21:24:00
Mr John Muggleton AFBB S 218 21:24:00
Mr Paul Powerville AFBB S 219 21:24:00
Mr John Woods AFBB S 220 21:24:00
Miss Rachel Faulkner White Walkers S 206 21:39:00
Miss Jessica Elkin White Walkers S 207 21:39:00
Mr Philip Huthwaite Team Huth S 230 21:39:00
Mrs Helen Huthwaite Team Huth S 231 21:39:00

Bronze

Walker 348 B 348 06:54:00
Helen Beever Wesco Aircraft B 349 07:11:00
Mr Ben Stoker B 380 08:18:00
Tim Atkin B 360 08:40:00
Deborah Rushforth Wesco Aircraft B 330 09:46:00
Dr Michael Chapman Rocket cats B 355 09:51:00
Mr Gareth Mead Rocket cats B 356 09:51:00
Mr Stefan Richmond Rocket cats B 357 09:51:00
Andrew Staughan Wesco Aircraft B 318 09:51:00
Michael Leader Wesco Aircraft B 339 09:51:00
Adrian Williamson Wesco Aircraft B 331 09:54:00
Francis Warne Wesco Aircraft B 341 10:07:00
James W Wesco Aircraft B 315 10:32:00
Peter Woods Wesco Aircraft B 321 10:32:00
Andrew Tannor Wesco Aircraft B 332 10:32:00
Bob Lindley Wesco Aircraft B 343 10:36:00
James Kaye Wesco Aircraft B 313 10:37:00
Miss Sara Morgan Monarchs of the Peaks B 358 10:39:00
Mr Aidan Glennie Monarchs of the Peaks B 359 10:39:00
Caley Shemwell Nicole Keightley’s team B 302 10:44:00
Mrs Sally Cother B 303 10:44:00
Tom Cornell B 381 11:00:00
Rich Welan Wesco Aircraft B 345 11:21:00
Kan Cheng Wesco Aircraft B 314 11:26:00
Paul Bowler Patterson Medical B 350 11:32:00
Lee Marshall Patterson Medical B 351 11:32:00
Gerard Moran Patterson Medical B 352 11:32:00
Tricia Noble Patterson Medical B 353 11:32:00
David Tinsley Patterson Medical B 354 11:32:00
Mr Michael Marven B 370 11:32:00
Ms Tamara Nelson Ladies on Tour B 308 11:33:00
Ms Rakhi Shah Ladies on Tour B 309 11:33:00
Mrs Philippa Salvoni Ladies on Tour B 310 11:33:00
Nicole Keightley Nicole Keightley’s team B 301 11:47:00
Ivo Sharp Wesco Aircraft B 320 11:56:00
Tanya G Wesco Aircraft B 326 11:56:00
Jo King Wesco Aircraft B 327 11:56:00
Frazer Giles Wesco Aircraft B 340 11:56:00
Mr Jonathan Hooper Absolutely Flabulous B 361 12:06:00
Mr Paul Evans Absolutely Flabulous B 362 12:06:00
Mr Nicholas Goodier Absolutely Flabulous B 363 12:06:00
Mrs Lucy Goodier Absolutely Flabulous B 364 12:06:00
Joanne Davis Wesco Aircraft B 338 12:23:00
Ryan Hardcastle Wesco Aircraft B 319 12:24:00
Nick Hill Wesco Aircraft B 342 12:24:00
Robb Sayers Wesco Aircraft B 328 12:29:00
Martin Ryan Wesco Aircraft B 329 12:29:00
Chris Marson Wesco Aircraft B 334 12:29:00
Alan Bristol Wesco Aircraft B 344 12:29:00
Robin Smith Wesco Aircraft B 346 12:29:00
Mark Shaw Wesco Aircraft B 347 12:29:00
Ms Ange Mullins Mountain Goats B 304 12:34:00
Mr Ian Forman Mountain Goats B 305 12:34:00
Ms Alison Morgan Mountain Goats B 306 12:34:00
Judith Wright Mountain Goats B 307 12:34:00
Gemma T Wesco Aircraft B 324 12:34:00
Mr John Newton Deer Park Ramblers B 365 12:42:00
Mrs Jaqualine Lister Deer Park Ramblers B 366 12:42:00
Mr Paul Newton Deer Park Ramblers B 367 12:42:00
Kyle Langford Wesco Aircraft B 316 13:15:00
Miss Helen Roddy LTT Trekkers B 371 13:17:00
Mr Oliver White LTT Trekkers B 372 13:17:00
Mr Robert Matthews LTT Trekkers B 373 13:17:00
Miss Victoria Bilsbury LTT Trekkers B 374 13:17:00
Jack Wilkinson LTT Trekkers B 375 13:17:00
Mrs Helen McVey LTT Trekkers B 376 13:17:00
Miss Lorna McVey LTT Trekkers B 377 13:17:00
Anne Speak LTT Trekkers B 378 13:17:00

Copper

Jen Lynn NGHS C 425 07:32:00
Emma Furness NGHS C 426 07:32:00
NGHS C 427 07:32:00
NGHS C 428 07:32:00
NGHS C 429 07:32:00
NGHS C 430 07:32:00
NGHS C 431 07:32:00
NGHS C 432 07:32:00
NGHS C 433 07:32:00
NGHS C 434 07:32:00
NGHS C 435 07:32:00
NGHS C 436 07:32:00
NGHS C 437 07:32:00
NGHS C 439 07:32:00
Mrs Elizabeth Carr North and South C 401 07:42:00
Ms Lorrain Powderham North and South C 402 07:42:00
Mrs Karen Reed North and South C 403 07:42:00
Mrs Carla-raye Jones North and South C 404 07:42:00
Dr Niraj SIngh Busoga Trust team 2 C 421 07:57:00
Dr John Devapriam Busoga Trust team 2 C 422 07:57:00
Muthu Natarajan Busoga Trust team 2 C 423 07:57:00
Mr Gary Jones The Kirk Douglas duo C 406 08:00:00
Eddie Hamilton The Kirk Douglas duo C 407 08:00:00
Lucy Bakr The Peaky Walkers C 414 08:12:00
Sam Bakr The Peaky Walkers C 415 08:12:00
Anthony Burbage The Peaky Walkers C 416 08:12:00
Joanna David The Peaky Walkers C 417 08:12:00
Thomas David The Peaky Walkers C 419 08:12:00
Patrick David The Peaky Walkers C 420 08:12:00
Emma Knight The Y Leicester C 408 09:28:00
The Y Leicester C 409 09:28:00
The Y Leicester C 410 09:28:00
The Y Leicester C 411 09:28:00
The Y Leicester C 412 09:28:00
The Y Leicester C 413 09:28:00

Provisional Peak District Challenge complete results are published here.

Thank you

A BIG thank you goes to all our amazing volunteers and mounatin leaders – without whoms support and encouragement this event wouldn’t have been possible!

We also want to thank you the following organisations who supported the Peak District Challenge with prizes and materials this year, we couldn’t have done it without you!

DPRR-cover-400px

 A four hour 1-2-1 digital photography lesson with the reknowned photographer Aidan O’Rourke (RRP £120) to reward our event’s best photographer!

Frog and Bucket Comedy Club have provided us with four tickets to attend one of their hilarious Manchester comedy shows!

 

 

 

Pieroth Wines have donated 5 Prestige Home Wine Tasting vouchers, RRP £99. The package includes wine tasting for up to 4 people in your own home and a complimentary bottle of their flagship wine.

 

 

 

Thanks to Hathersage Swimming Pool who have provided all of our participants and volunteers with half price entry to their beautiful outdoor pool.

 

 

Anatomy Manchester have donated 4 gift vouchers for a treatment session at their health and well-being centre. The perfect way to relax after the Peak District Challenge!

 

 

Our lucky gold winner will be awarded a pair of Mountain Bear Ground Control fell running shoes (RRP £80) courtesy of Running Bear!

 

 

Nomad Travel Manchester have generously provided vouchers for all of our participants and volunteers!

 

 

Thank you to Unicorn Grocery for supplying us with a special hamper of delicious goodies!

 

 

Outside Hathersage have kindly given us bags to house all of our goodies!

 

 

Graze have donated one of their delicious snack boxes for each of our participants.

 

 

Go Outdoors Hathersage have generously donated a plate, bowl, and cup to the Peak District Challenge (RRP £12)

 

 

 

Cintra’s Tea Room in Hathersage have provided us with a £10 voucher at their beautiful restaurant and gardens!

 

 

3224e33658a08ed4b9af7f558aa839f1_400x400

 

Decathlon in Sheffield for donating £50 of vouchers to encourage our fundraisers to raise even more money!

 

 

fareshare-logo-300x241

 

 

 

Fareshare in Manchester for donating us some delicious fresh fruits and vegetables to form part of our warm dinner for entrants when they complete their challenge!

 

 

tpoLogo The People’s Operator phone company for the free pay as you go sim cards with £10 of credit for all entrants and volunteers, where 10% of any future money spent on the sim will go to our event’s favourite charity S.A.L.V.E. International.

 

get_image.aspx

 

 

Derbyshire Life magazine for a year’s free Magazine Subscription!